Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Open

317 8th St Nw Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8354447

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Another rental house with clutter, weeds, overgrown trees everywhere.
Mason City clearly has no standard with rental appearances! Property values continue to go down being near this house.
Enforce your ordinances on rental home appearances! you have them for a reason! this isnt rocket science

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...