Codes Compliance Archived

1068 44th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8354892

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

42 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

8270095

Description

I filed a report on this property several weeks ago. As of now the grass abutting my property is no less than 15 inches high. While the center palms have been trimmed, the weeds next to the palms are 3 feet minimum. The pool is still green and mosquitoes are frequent in my garage and house from this breeding pool. This is a definite health hazard. Trash is still abundant on side yards as well as the rest of the property.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.