Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

17 Osborne Terrace Newark, NJ, 07108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8355321

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Clinton Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Constituent stated that the grass at this residence are very high.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.