Parks Tree Service Archived

1201–1249 Banbury Rd Raleigh NC 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8359853

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

837025

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree is falling over and blocking Greenway path. roots are coming up from ground and exposed. Just occurred with the most recent rain from hurricane Isaias Please remove tree. .


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.