Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Abandoned House Acknowledged

21-55 Hillside Ave Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8360209

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

332 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

This come has been abandoned for several years. Top window is always open, overgrown weeds, rodents seen coming from property.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Swampscott, MA (Verified Official)

  • Michele P - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Jeff Vaughan - Director of Public Health (Verified Official)

  • Barbara (Chris) Witt (Registered User)

  • STweed (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.