Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

305 Avon Ave Newark, NJ, 07108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8361813

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Constituent stated that neighbors on both sides of their residence refuse to take their garbage out and it's causing rodents.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. on the side front of the home

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.