Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

17 Erie St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8362358

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The tree needs to be trimmed above the roof of this property.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.