Traffic Control Archived

201-249 N Rock Springs Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8363958

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

New traffic light in front of Wake Forest High School short-cycles to red every 14 seconds or so for the Stadium Drive traffic regardless of any cross traffic.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.