Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Request a new Recycling Container Acknowledged

1843 Eagle Ct Severn, MD, 21144, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8366179

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported:

on

Description

NEED NEW RECYCLING BIN THE 1 WE HAVE IS CRACKED

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.