Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

17 Rice St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8367260

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Recycling was not collected.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.