ADA/Accessiblity Issues Open

20 Liberty St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8372380

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Cars parked overnight in street/sidewalk almost completely blocking access to sidewalk. This is a daily issue and it is very dangerous to have to walk in the street due to this being a truck route. Also isn't overnight street parking illegal in Randolph? Please address with car owners and levy fines if needed as this needs to stop.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...