Construction Complaint Open

33 Lawn St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8374725

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Another tractor trailer blocking crosswalk on Cushing St to deliver supplies to Lawn street job
Happening everyday called CPD was told to call traffic and then was put on hold!
What a shame


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...