City truck rutted & damaged lawn Open

100-106 Grosvenor Dr Raleigh, NC, 27615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8377463

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

City truck, while replacing damaged city sign (previously reported via SeeClickFix), drove on rain-softened lawn/turf by sign and seriously rutted and damaged turf. Sunday there were severe rains which made turf very soft. Vehicles should not have driven on turf. When city truck drove on turf as part of replacing damaged city sign, serious damage was done to turf. While we appreciate city repairing sign, we would like city to repair damaged turf.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...