Other Archived

6718 Mokelumne Avenue Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

838263

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

492703

Description

Chronically Barking Dog - most often on cold nights; but on most any given night dog is outside in the back yard barking nonstop for hours and hours on end. (The wooded rear yard slopes down towards Hillmont and the sound echoes through the housing plan- it is difficult to determine exactly where due sound is coming from.) Neighbors have: 6718 Moke is the address. PLEASE DO SOMETHING ABOUT THIS DISTRESSED ANIMAL!!!!


7 Comments

  • Rodney (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Rodney (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Rodney (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.