Trees along City Streets Closed

132 St Pauls Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8383132

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Resident stated there is a tree branch in front of this address since the storm and wanted to know if it can be picked up.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Branch Pick Up Request
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. No
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...