Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Closed

3rd St & Jersey Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8383978

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Request

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9137662

Description

This truck (Maine plate 2850958) turned onto 3rd St from Jersey Ave completely disregarding the soft barriers, crushing most of them. It parked right there on top of the crushed posts to unload for Key Food.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

I want to...