Sidewalk Repair Closed

387 Essex St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8386009

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large hole where the street pavement and sidewalk curb meet at 387 Essex Street. It is fairly deep and has caused damage to the undercarriage of our vehicle. The sidewalk is also very uneven. This area has a lot of foot traffic, due to the library, church and adjacent bus stop. It would be great if it could be repaired.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt, Brick
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.