Missed Limb Collection Archived

1162 Helmsley Dr Fayetteville, NC 28314, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8386399

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Missed Limb Collection

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

308689

Description

Yard waste not picked up on my street today. At least 3 homes had yard waste on curb. Mine is in the brown bin, others were in containers on the curb. Not Limbs, just regular containerized yard waste.

also asked...
Q. Was a service notice left at the residence?
A. No
Q. Is the pile curbside?
A. Yes
Q. Is the pile clear of all obstructions and power lines?
A. Yes
Q. Is the pile the size of a Minivan or larger (20 Cubic Yards)?
A. No
Q. Are the limbs longer than 5 feet?
A. No
Q. Are the limbs larger than 6 inches in diameter?
A. No
Q. Is there any debris other than limbs in the pile?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.