Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

2-98 Holyoke Sq Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8390664

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

2020 cancelled my vacations but a walk on this street ended up in an unexpected trip.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Scraped my hands and leg when I fell forward but nothing serious

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.