Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

walk signal Acknowledged

Memorial Pkwy Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8391312

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Description

I know its difficult for the town to get traffic lights to work to move traffic efficiently. but cat someone stop the walk light from coming on every cycle at Memorial and Main st when there is no one asking for here. i.e. no one there. and maybe get the lights at Cinema to blink since there is no traffic there. maybe reach out to Braintree DPW for assistance.
thank you


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Randolph, MA (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Paula M. Davis (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.