Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Litter Container (Overflowing) Acknowledged

S Washington Ave & 2nd Ave S Minneapolis, MN, 55401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8391484

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Public Litter Container (Overflowing)

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown West

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

414680

Tagged:

trash

Description

Overflowing City can at the Southwest corner of Washington Ave & 2nd Ave S

also asked...
Q. Description of the problem.
A. Overflow
Q. Additional location details: (Corner, Mid-Block, etc.)
A. Southwest corner

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.