Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Trash cans Acknowledged

1434 E Seneca St Tucson AZ 85719, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8392750

Submitted To:

Parks and Recreation

Category:

Trash cans

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Jefferson Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

258

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

Missing Lid on large trash bin in alley between Waverly and Seneca and Highland and Vine, creating mosquito breeding site. 2 of 3

also asked...
Q. Describe location of full trash can or other trash can issue. (e.g., Ramada number, area of park, etc.)
A. I'm alley between Waverly and Seneca and Vine and highland, middle of alley

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Tucson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.