Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

20 Arthur Ct Burlington, VT, 05403, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8393627

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This location is actually in Burlington. The map would not give me that option. Every year the sidewalk plow pulls up chunks of the sidewalk. Now it is not only unsightly, it is dangerous. When it rains it fills up with water and in the winter it is an icy mess. I put the cone there to give people a heads up.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.