Water - Sewer/Catch Basin/Flooding Closed

148 Tremont St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8393651

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Water - Sewer/Catch Basin/Flooding

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Heavy rain will flood the sewer then water flood into labor hoods houses and damage house, basement and goods. I saw a team to clean this sewer in June/July this year but the sewer still don't have a good drain since and flood water can cover it up pretty quick. After the Heavy rain, the sewer still has lots of water in it . Please check and prevent further damage to neighborhood houses. Thanks for your help.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.