Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

102 Mansfield St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8394723

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Illegal Dumping: These people at 100-102 Mansfield just keep adding more mattresses, furniture, junk to this pile. This is a huge problem in this area, and if the city doesn't ticket, it will never end. We have been looking at this trash heap for 3 weeks now.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.