Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

4347 Parrakeet Ave Toledo OH 43612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8395542

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

311523

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This is a rental property and the tenant has moved out. there is a very largek pile of trash at the curb and covering the sidewalk so it is impassable

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4347 Parrakeet Ave, Toledo OH 43612, United States
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. This is a rental property and the tenant has moved out. there is a very large pile of trash at the curb and covering the sidewalk so it is impassable

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.