Street Light Open

148 Tremont St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8400224

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

No street light between 148 and 124 Tremont street. Please add a street night. Every electric post has street night but that one doesn't have. At night it is totally dark around that area and cars flying up and down in the mountain slope. Very dangerous for both cars and pedestrians when there is almost no feasibility but totally dark.

also asked...
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is wrong with the light?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.