Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

2526-2538 Amherst Street The Village Arcade, Houston, TX 77005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1475

Issue ID:

840182

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23266

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

"2 Hour Parking" sign has fallen. Cone is over metal rod sticking up.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Traffic Related Sign
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Kelvin & Amherst
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.