Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

5640-5698 Kelvin Drive Houston, TX 77005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1475

Issue ID:

840198

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

259 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23268

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

All stop signs at the Kelvin & University intersection need to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Kelvin & University
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.