Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Damaged/Fallen Tree or Branches Acknowledged

415 165th St Hammond, IN 46324, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8402917

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Damaged/Fallen Tree or Branches

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

dead tree branches falling on power line ever time a storm happens power lines needs to be repaired continuously

also asked...
Q. Are you reporting a Fallen Tree, Damaged Tree, or Fallen Branches?
A. Damaged Tree
Q. Is it on the parkway or private property?
A. Parkway
Q. Is it blocking a sidewalk or street?
A. Not Blocking

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.