P-WORKS: Ditch Maintenance Archived

4837 Massey Rd Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8402934

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a ditch on the Presidential Parkway entrance of Massey Road that is overflowing with ivy and other vegetation. The ivy is also growing over the road and this forces cars to move too closely to one another in a bend in the road that is already precarious. This needs to be done ASAP as this road has not been properly maintained since the city-county consolidation in 2014.

also asked...
Q. Has Macon-Bibb County cleaned this ditch before?
A. Yes
Q. Are you the property owner?
A. No
Q. Where is this drainage ditch?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Does ditch need cleaning?
A. Yes
Q. Does ditch need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. What tool do we need to bring?
A. Weed Eater, Bush Hog

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.