Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Stormdrain Issues Acknowledged

11549 119th Terrace N Largo, FL 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8404234

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Stormdrain Issues

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

90578

Description

The street angle here prevents this perpetual puddle from ever draining. It attracts wasps, and hosts tadpoles, and mosquitos. Last weekend at night an uber eats driver stepped out of her vehicle and slipped in it, seriously hurting herself. There are three yards with irrigation systems that it accumulates from, so it is almost always present. Please have a look to see what can be done. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.