Over-filled Public Trash or Recycling Receptacle Archived

Princeton Crossing 12 Heritage Dr, Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8406077

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

No change. Every week. Litter all about from overflow. Birds tearing garbage bags. Previously reported in July. Landlord needs to get additional dumpster or have more frequent pick-ups. Casella truck lifts garbage; workers do not pick up all the trash that does not go into truck due to overflow! The solution is a FINE, every week that this happens until landlord solves the problem. This is a public health menace. (Dumpster near fence adjacent to 9 Colby St.)

also asked...
Q. Is this receptacle a Big Belly solar compactor?
A. no
Q. Is this receptacle located at a park, beach, or playground?
A. no

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.