Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Acknowledged

863 Bennell St Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8406649

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

8454823

Description

I called two week for this to.be removed and no one came to collected as yet.I called back and they said the people came last week but no one never came thur my corner.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Knuckle Boom Truck Needed - Over 2 cubic yards
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.