Animal Control Open

143 Shaker Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8407116

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Hello
Yesterday I was at my friends back yard 197 North Maple St, Enfield CT and her neighbor at 143 Shaker Rd had two big dogs and one attached my brother & me. The dog was not listening to the owner, the dog crossed over the perimeters, she does not have a fence around her yard and we have young kids. We are so concerned about this issue and it is getting out of control. Please do something before our kids get hurt. Now we are afraid to even go there and my friend has her older mother who loves to be in the back yard with her grandkids.


New Comment

I want to...