Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

10 Bellevue Rd New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8409923

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

This stretch of sidewalk along Goffe St is very difficult for pedestrians because it has not been cleaned in years. It is overgrown from trees and weeds, and covered in trash, broken glass, leaves and sticks. I believe it is the homeowner’s responsibility to keep sidewalks clear.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.