S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Closed

Fairway Dr Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8410415

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

3260 Joe Waller Drive Bulky waste limbs, fallen tree trunks

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.