Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1856 Coffee Pot Blvd Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8410667

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8417486

Description

This issue hits on a couple issues. Drainage, pot holes, road surface missing and mosquito control. The water always pools in this area and stays for days/weeks causing pot holes to form along with mosquito breeding.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. If turning onto right on Beach Dr. from Coffee Pot, the area is right after that turn. You would have to be blind to miss it.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Road surface has numerous pot holes along with missing patches of asphalt showing brick underneath.

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.