Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

South Main Street Houston, TX 77005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

841166

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Flashing School Beacon

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23293

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

MAIN @ SUNSET

Turning Left (West) off MAIN St to SUNSET waited approximately 10-15 min on 12-02-13 @ 4:45 pm
Other lights turned about 7 times & left turn none-this has been issue for long time here

also asked...
Q. What type of trouble is occurring?
A. Stuck
Q. Problem observed at what time of day (crucial)?
A. 4PM - 7PM
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. MAIN @ SUNSET Turning Left (West) off MAIN St to SUNSET waited approximately 10-15 min on 12-02-13 @ 4:45 pm Other lights turned about 7 times & left turn none-this has been issue for long time here

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.