Black truck parked on yard and partially blocking sidewalk Archived

1220 Munson Avenue College Station, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 810

Issue ID:

841226

Submitted To:

Code Enforcement Area 3

Category:

Parking in the Yard

Viewed:

3051 times

Neighborhood:

Eastgate Area

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Once again, these tenants need a reminder. School kids use this sidewalk to walk home and this is not safe for them.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Planning & Development Services (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Support (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Support (Registered User)

  • GreenDaisy (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.