Animal Control Open

Chestnut St & S Swan St Albany, NY, 12210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8412299

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Description

Dead bird in street next to Empire State Plaza as you exit between Swan St Building and LOB walkway. See photo for location.

also asked...
Q. What type of situation are you reporting?
A. Animal carcass
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and the type of animal involved. (Ex: large brown dog, small orange cat, wild skunk, etc.)
A. Dead bird in street. Looks to have been crushed by car.
Q. Is the animal currently contained?
A. No
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...