Tire, produce boxes, garbage and broken glass Archived

380 3rd St. oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3955

Issue ID:

841280

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

175 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

493160

Description

Trash is strewn all over the sidewalk and curbs. Why aren't the produce businesses warned to clean up their trash or get fined?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.