Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Businesses on Diana Lane Acknowledged

Diana Ln Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8414416

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

Since I am now at home due to Covid, I walk in my neighborhoods on a daily basis, I noticed there are two businesses being operated on Diana Lane. 7 Diana lane is now a truck depot with as many as 3 tractor trailers at the house plus the repair of the trucks in their driveway. This has gone on for many months. At 12 Diana lane there is a body shop being operated. I have counted as many as 8 cars parked on the driveway plus on the street in various states of dis-repair. The worst part as I have talked to the neighbors living on the street is that some have complained to the town and there is even an employee of the town that lives on the street. I got to think this is a zoning issue.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.