Graffiti Archived

H L Miller Park Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8414714

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, bridge, graffiti

Description

I found more graffiti this morning in HL Miller Park. Looks like the same red paint that was used in the incident I reported yesterday. This is on the trees right next to the first bridge, just off the path leading to the stairs up and out of the park.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti located within a greenway or park?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.