Traffic Signals Archived

292-296 Lafayette St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8415413

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

& Lafayette. The pedestrian crossing buttons stopped working after the recent rain. This is the intersection of Ocean and Lafayette.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Pedestrian Crossing
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Press ped buttons for mixed, interesting results.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.