Right-of-Way Maintenance Problem Archived

2126–2170 Mount Vernon Rd Dunwoody GA 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8416097

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Problem

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7797

Description

Steel plate leftover from DeKalb Water repair. On eastbound / south side of Mt. Vernon, just before Meadowlake Dr. PS: Still looks like water is leaking. Shoulder is very muddy. Can you have DeKalb coin out and take a look?

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. YES

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.