Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

27 Chestnut Street Newark, NJ, 07102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8416761

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

South Broad Street

Reported:

on

Description

High grass and weeds at this private owned property

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris, Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.