Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

Glenwood Ave Raleigh, NC, 27612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8417210

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

845063

Description

Traffic lights not cycling properly early in the morning. The light for the traffic coming out of the shopping center stays green for several minutes with not traffic coming or going out of the shopping center. The turn lanes on Glenwood then turn green for several minutes, before the thru traffic ever gets a green light.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. timing

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.