Litter/Dumping Archived

1650 65th St Emeryville CA 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8419122

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Litter/Dumping

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported:

on

Description

Tent was setup today outside the Public Storage building on the grass verge. Looks like its being used as a dumping area for stolen goods from the homeless encampment on shellmound.

Please would you remove this immediately so this problem of tents on public spaces gets worse.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.