Trash - Illegal Dumping or Abandoned Property Archived

194 Adams St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8419147

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

194 Adams St has been vacant for a few years now. The neighbors have started dumping large trash item in the back yard. Now there is a car with NH license plates in the back of the driveway that does not belong to the home. I don't know if anyone is squatting inside but because it is vacant people have been using it as a dumping grounds and place to hang out.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.